Dec 1, 2010

Ho Yeah!





     Getting in sem 2, I couldn't think of anything else except scoring better grades. Nerd much eay? Haha. I take it pretty seriously as it is a responsibility, towards my family. A family that has been rooting for me no matter what. It is not easy. To maintain it is a thing, to get a better one, is another thing. Well, that's just how life is eay? When the going gets tough, the tough gets going. Thinking about the fact that sem 2 which is my last one here is tougher, I have once thought about leaving Debate Club since it needs commitment. A lot of commitment. But then, after I went to IV the very first weekend of Sem 2, I come to think about it again. How shallow my knowledge is about this whole thing, how stupid I look when I don't know anything. I decided that I should learn more and here I am. I'm staying.


     It's not going to be easy. With loads of assignment, study, reading task, movie going, YES sale and yada yada, how am I going to cope with everything? The fact that I'm the type of person who procrastinates, lazy and oblivious kinda scares me myself. haha :P  Sem 2 makes me think a lot more than usual. But I don't even know what I'm thinking about. People's perspectives scares me more. I hope I will not lose focus. Oh Allah, guide my steps. Don't let me go astray. I'm living a scary world of today. I just pray that I'll stay this way. Or maybe even better. Sem 2, seriously, please be nice to me. Just three simple goals, I hope I can pull it off purrr-fact-ly. Forget Muet, think of this first. Gonna enjoy this sem better. Yup. I will :)


p/s: I miss you so much!

2 comments:

They said she said